Tel 0034 966 480 891

Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you 'give us When you use this website.

We are Committed to Ensuring That your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to Provide Certain information by Which You Can Be Identified When using this website, Then You Can Be Assured That it will only be used in Accordance With This privacy statement.

May we esta policy change from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to Ensure That You are happy with any changes.

What we collect

May We collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • company name
  • Including contact information email address
  • Such demographic information as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other Information Relevant to customer surveys and / or offers

What we do With the information we gather

We require This Information to Understand your needs and Provide you with a better service, and in particular, for the following Reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We use the information to May Improve our products and services.
  • May we send promotional emails About Periodically new products, special offers or other information we think you Which May find interesting using the email address You have provided Which. & Nbsp;
  • From time to time, we May Also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. May we contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. May we use the information to Customise the website According to your interests.

Security

We are Committed to Ensuring That your information is secure. In order to Prevent Unauthorised access or disclosure, We Have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial Procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file ASKs Which permission to be Placed on your computer & # 39; s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie Helps analyze web traffic or lets you know When you visit site owners. Cookies allow web applications to Respond to you as an Individual. The web application can tailor ITS operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information About your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify identity Being Which pages are used. This helps us analyze data About web page traffic and improve increase our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only Use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then a the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us Provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor Which pages you find useful and Which you do not. A cookie in no way Gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers Automatically accept cookies, but you can modify Usually your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This May Prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website May Contain links to other websites of interest. However, eleven You have used these links to leave our site, You should note That We Do not have any other website That Control over. THEREFORE, we can not be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you Which Provide Such Whilst visiting sites and such sites are not Governed By This privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

May you choose to restrict the collection or use of your Personal Information in the following ways:

  • Whenever You are Asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you 'can click to Indicate That You do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If You Have Previously Agreed to us using your Personal Information for direct marketing purposes, May you change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us, or clicking on the unsubscribe link or optout in our email marketing emails

We will not sell, distribute or lease your Personal Information to third parties We Have UNLESS your permission or are required by law to do so. May we use your Personal Information to send you promotional information third parties About Which We Think You May find interesting if you tell us that you 'wish esto a happen.

You May request details of Personal Information Which We hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [address].

That if you believe any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.



Close English (British)   |   Français   |   Deutsch   |   Español   |   Русский